Fenelon, Elizabeth H. MacDonald Fordyce

AliasES: Elizabeth H. MacDonald, Elizabeth Fordyce
Born: in Portage, Wisconsin
Died: 1930
Professional Facts

Positions During Her Career:
Teacher in the town of Fannan, Price County, and Worcester
Superintendent of schools in Price County

Further Research Materials

Pioneers in the Law: The First 150 Women. State Bar of Wisconsin (1998), Describes the hardships and recognizes the efforts of the first 150 women lawyers admitted to the State Bar of Wisconsin, 1879-1943.