Jackowska-Peterson, Antoinette
1867 - 1952

Alias: Antoinette Jackowska
Born: 1867
Died: 1952
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Legal Education:
University of Wisconsin Law School, 1901
Positions During Her Career:
Private practice in Milwaukee (1901-1923)
Member, Vice President, and President of the City Service Commission (1923- 1939)

Further Research Materials

Pioneers in the Law: The First 150 Women. State Bar of Wisconsin (1998), Describes the hardships and recognizes the efforts of the first 150 women lawyers admitted to the State Bar of Wisconsin, 1879-1943.