Johnson, Alice Dorothea Dwinell Hubbard
1917 - 1967

AliasES: Alice Dorothea Dwinell, Alice Hubbard
Born: 2/12/1917 in Sibley, Iowa
Died: 9/1967
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Legal Education:
University of Washington School of Law, 1955
Other Education:
B.A., University of Washington (1939)

Further Research Materials

1895-1975: The First 50 Women in Idaho Law
Debora K. Kristensen, 1895-1975 : The First 50 Women in Idaho Law. Boise, ID: Presented by Idaho State Bar (2005)