Anderson, Diane Julie Zelman Lipton

AliasES: Diane Julie Zelman, Diane Julie Lipton
Born: in Queens, New York
Died: 8/8/2002
Professional Facts

Legal Education:
Golden Gate University School of Law, San Francisco, 1985
Other Education:
M.A., San Francisco State University (1976)
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney for the Disability Rights Education and Defense Fund (1985-2002)

Further Research Materials

Student Papers: