McClelland, Julia B. Dolan
1906 - 1996

Alias: Julia Dolan
Born: 1906
Died: 1996
Professional Facts

Practice Area:
Family Law
Individual Rights
Regions and States of Practice:
WI, Midwest
Legal Education:
Marquette University Law School, 1927
Positions During Her Career:
Private practitioner with her husband, and later solo (1927-1939)
Executive attorney for the Legal Aid Society of Milwaukee Inc. (1939-1971)

Further Research Materials

Pioneers in the Law: The First 150 Women. State Bar of Wisconsin (1998), Describes the hardships and recognizes the efforts of the first 150 women lawyers admitted to the State Bar of Wisconsin, 1879-1943.