Meehl, Maureen Margaret Jones Warren
1932 - 1971

Source: Debora K. Kristensen
Source: Debora K. Kristensen

AliasES: Maureen Margaret Jones, Maureen Warren
Born: 12/11/1932 in Boise, Idaho
Died: 1971
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Legal Education:
University of Denver Sturm College of Law
University of Idaho College of Law, 1967
Other Education:
B.A., University of Idaho
University of California at Berkeley (1953-1954)

Further Research Materials

1895-1975: The First 50 Women in Idaho Law
Debora K. Kristensen, 1895-1975 : The First 50 Women in Idaho Law. Boise, ID: Presented by Idaho State Bar (2005)