Neal, Margaret
1913 -

Details
Alias: Margaret Neal
Born: 1913
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
NM, West
Positions During Her Career:
Elected to the New Mexico Legislature (1938)


Further Research Materials

References:
A Celebration of New Mexico's First Women Lawyers
A Celebration of New Mexico's First Women Lawyers, New Mexico's Women's Bar Association, avaialble at: http://www.nmbar.org/Attorneys/BarsLegalGroups/NMWomensBar/womanbarfirst100.pdf