Sharpe, Geneva Maurine
1901 -

Alias: Maurine Sharp
Born: 5/11/1901 in Williamsburg, Kentucky
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
KY, South
Legal Education:
University of Kentucky College of Law
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney for the Department of Revenue in Frankfort, Kentucky

Further Research Materials

50 Years of Pioneers: Early Women in the Law
"50 Years of Pioneers: Early Women in the Law." Tennessee Bar Association. Retrieved 2001, available at
Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)