Wolf, June C. Healy
1917 -

AliasES: June C. Healy, June Wolf
Born: 6/2/1917 in Manitowoc, Wisconsin
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
WI, Midwest
Legal Education:
Marquette University Law School, 1940
Other Education:
College of St. Theresa in Winona, Minn. (1934-1936)
Positions During Her Career:
Employee of Wausau Insurance (Employers Mutual of Wausau) (1940-1946)

Further Research Materials

Pioneers in the Law: The First 150 Women. State Bar of Wisconsin (1998), Describes the hardships and recognizes the efforts of the first 150 women lawyers admitted to the State Bar of Wisconsin, 1879-1943.