Judd, Linda Roberson Palmer
1939 -

AliasES: Linda Roberson, LInda Palmer
Born: 1939 in Morrison, Oklahoma
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
ID, West
Legal Education:
University of Idaho College of Law, 1970
Other Education:
Oklahoma State University ( 1962 - 1964)
B.A., University of Idaho (1968)
Positions During Her Career:
Practiced with (and after 1987, without) her husband at Judd & Judd in Post Falls, Idaho (1970-2001)
Commissioner of the Idaho Uniform State Laws Commission (1978-1993)
General practitioner at her firm, Judd Law Offices in Boise, Idaho (2001-?)
Woman to receive the Professionalism Award from the Idaho State Bar
Awarded the Professionalism Award for the First Judicial District by the Idaho State Bar

Further Research Materials

1895-1975: The First 50 Women in Idaho Law
Debora K. Kristensen, 1895-1975 : The First 50 Women in Idaho Law. Boise, ID: Presented by Idaho State Bar (2005)