Spilger, Ursula Irmgard Kettlewell
1940 -

AliasES: Ursula Irmgard, Ursula Kettlewell
Born: 9/25/1940
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Practice Area:
Administrative Law
Environmental Law
International Economic Law
Regions and States of Practice:
ID, West
Legal Education:
University of Houston Law Center, 1991
University of Idaho College of Law, 1974
Other Education:
B.A. in German and Humanities, University of California at Berkeley (1962)
May have received an MBA from Boise State University
LLM in Internation Economic Law and Environmental Law, University of Houston Downtown (1991)
Positions During Her Career:
Law clerk for the Boise law firm of Eberle Berlin (summer of 1971)
Deputy Attorney General at the Idaho Attorney General's office in the natural resources division (1974-1979)
Taught business law at Boise State University
Taught at the University of Houston-Downtown (1990-)
Taught International Law and German law at Berufs Akademi Mosbach in Mosbach (1990-)
Director of the UHD-Model United Nations program (1998-)

Further Research Materials

1895-1975: The First 50 Women in Idaho Law
Debora K. Kristensen, 1895-1975 : The First 50 Women in Idaho Law. Boise, ID: Presented by Idaho State Bar (2005)