Walker, Doris Brin
1919 - 2009

AliasES: Dobby Walker, Doris Brin
Born: 1919 in Texas
Died: 8/13/2009
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
CA, West
Legal Education:
UC Berkeley School of Law - Boalt Hall, 1942
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney in a Bay Area law firm (-mid-1940s)
Worked at Cutter Laboratories in San Francisco (1946-1949)
Head of a law firm, along with Robert Treuhaft

Further Research Materials

Doris Walker - fought to acquit Angela Davis
Bob Egelko, Doris Walker - fought to acquit Angela Davis, San Francisco Chronicle, August 19, 2009, at D5, available at: http://www.sfgate.com/cgi-bin/article.cgi?f=/c/a/2009/08/19/BAII1990QM.DTL