Bradley, Florence Kauffman Thacker
1893 -

AliasES: Florence Thacker, Florence Kauffman
Born: 12/10/1893 in LaGrange, Indiana
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
IN, Midwest
Legal Education:
Indiana University School of Law, Indianapolis
Positions During Her Career:
Referee for Marion County Juvenile Court
Attorney in Indianapolis, Indiana

Further Research Materials

Who's Who of American Women; A Biographical Dictionary of Notable Living American Women. Chicago, Marquis-Who's Who (1959)
Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)