Bushel, Joyce
1892 -

AliasES: Joyce Kolb, Joyce Cohen
Born: 11/16/1892 in New York, New York
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
NY, Northeast
Legal Education:
New York University School of Law
Other Education:
B.A., Hunter College
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney in New York

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)