Davis, Cecil Betz Isackson
1897 -

AliasES: Cecil Betz, Cecil Isackson
Born: 12/9/1897 in Thayer, Kansas
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Practice Area:
Will & Estates
General Civil Practice
Regions and States of Practice:
CA, West
Legal Education:
University of Southern California School of Law
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney for the Gibbs Brothers Electric Co.
Co-partner and attorney for Betz Brothers Ltd.
Attorney in Los Angeles

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)