Leiter, Beulah G. Liebling
1911 -

Alias: Beulah Liebling
Born: 9/20/1911 in Chicago, Illinois
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
GA, South
Legal Education:
John Marshall Law School - Atlanta
Other Education:
LL.M., John Marshall University (Atlanta)
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney with her husband at Leiter & Leiter in Atlanta

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)