Lyle, Rosy Anderson Coen
1907 -

AliasES: Rosy Coen, Rosy Anderson
Born: 3/1/1907 in Kansas City, Missouri
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
MO, Midwest
Legal Education:
University of Missouri-Kansas City School of Law, 1930
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney with Fidelity & Guaranty Fire Corp.
Stocks & bonds for Radcliffe, Inc.
Attorney for J. F. Pritchard & Co. (Engineers)
Court Bond Sales for U. S. Fidelity & Guaranty in Kansas City (1938-1939)
Private practitioner for a small clientele, doing income tax (1930-1944)

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)