Shortall, Clarissa
1911 -

Alias: Clarissa McMahon
Born: 10/9/1911 in San Francisco, California
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
CA, West
Legal Education:
UC Hastings College of Law, 1934
Other Education:
University of California (1931)
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney in San Francisco

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)