Walden, Jane
1914 -

Alias: Jane Milligan
Born: 2/23/1914 in Newburgh, Indiana
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
IN, Midwest
Legal Education:
Indiana University School of Law, Indianapolis, 1938
Other Education:
Lockyear's Business College Evansville College
B.A., Indiana University (1936)
Positions During Her Career:
Affiliated with the Missouri Valley Bridge and Iron Co. shipyards
Assistant Editor of the Indiana Magazine of History (1935-1936)
Attorney and Deputy Knight Township Assessor of Vanderburgh County in Evansville

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)