Widener, Flora M. Turner
1905 -

AliasES: Flora M. Turner, Patt Widener
Born: 5/29/1905 in Mexico, Missouri
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
TX, South
Legal Education:
Southern Methodist University School of Law, 1941
Other Education:
Marshall Junior College
Brown's Business College
Positions During Her Career:
Regional Legal Reviewer for the War Labor Board section of the Labor Relations Board
Attorney in Dallas

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)