Hughes, Lillian "Billie" N.
1890 - 1970

Alias: Billie Hughes
Born: 1890 in Mellen, Wisconsin
Died: 1970
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
WI, Midwest
Positions During Her Career:
Private practitioner in Wisconsin (1927-1970)
Postmaster (1934-1958)

Further Research Materials

Pioneers in the Law: The First 150 Women. State Bar of Wisconsin (1998), Describes the hardships and recognizes the efforts of the first 150 women lawyers admitted to the State Bar of Wisconsin, 1879-1943.