Ahrens, Kathryn Claire Justus Drong
1913 - 1994

AliasES: Kathryn Claire Justus, Kathryn Claire Drong
Born: 11/8/1913 in Lead Hill, Arkansas
Died: 2/22/1994
Ethnicity: White/Caucasian
Professional Facts

Practice Area:
Creditor's Rights
Regions and States of Practice:
ID, West
Legal Education:
University of Idaho College of Law, 1945
Positions During Her Career:
Law clerk for attorney Bernice Johnson (1945-1947)
Worked with her husband in his company, the Credit Adjustment Company (1947-1989)

Further Research Materials

1895-1975: The First 50 Women in Idaho Law
Debora K. Kristensen, 1895-1975 : The First 50 Women in Idaho Law. Boise, ID: Presented by Idaho State Bar (2005)