Carver, Joanne M.

Details
Alias: Joanne M. Carver
Died: 2001
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
NM, West
Legal Education:
University of New Mexico School of Law, 1974
Positions During Her Career:
Private practitioner in Alubquerque, New Mexico


Further Research Materials

References:
A Celebration of New Mexico's First Women Lawyers
A Celebration of New Mexico's First Women Lawyers, New Mexico's Women's Bar Association, avaialble at: http://www.nmbar.org/Attorneys/BarsLegalGroups/NMWomensBar/womanbarfirst100.pdf