Sylvester, Janet Oline-Hart Diebold
1917 -

AliasES: Janet Diebold, Janet Oline-Hart
Born: 7/8/1917 in Cincinnati, Ohio
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
DC, South
Legal Education:
Duke University School of Law, 1954
Other Education:
Swarthmore College (1937)
Positions During Her Career:
Served as assistant counsel to the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System

Further Research Materials

Strangers to Us All: Lawyers and Poetry: Janet Hart Sylvester
James R. Elkins, Strangers to Us All: Lawyers and Poetry, September 2, 2001-September, 2006, available at: