Goodsitt, Dora
1898 - 1986

Alias: Dorothy Goodsitt
Born: 1/1898
Died: 1/1986
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
WI, Midwest
Legal Education:
Marquette University Law School, 1925
Positions During Her Career:
Practiced in Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Further Research Materials

Pioneers in the Law: The First 150 Women. State Bar of Wisconsin (1998), Describes the hardships and recognizes the efforts of the first 150 women lawyers admitted to the State Bar of Wisconsin, 1879-1943.