Milholland, Inez
1886 - 1916

Alias: Inez Boissevain
Born: 1886
Died: 11/24/1916
Professional Facts

Practice Area:
Criminal Procedure
Family Law
Individual Rights
Death penalty
Prison reform
Regions and States of Practice:
NY, Northeast
Legal Education:
New York University School of Law, 1913
Other Education:
Vassar College
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney for Osborne, Lamb & Garvan (1913-?)
Public lecturer for the suffrage movement (1913-1916)

Further Research Materials

Phyllis Eckhaus, Vita:Inez Milholland, Harvard Magazine, pp.50

Student Papers:
Inez Milholland: The Suffrage Martyr
Jaconi, Kristen E., 2002