Salentine, Gertrude S.
1883 - 1966

Alias: Gertrude S. Salentine
Born: 1883 in Kenosha County, Wisconsin
Died: 1966
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
WI, Midwest
Positions During Her Career:
Practice in Milwaukee with the firm of Lines, Spooner & Quarles (1925-?)
Private practitioner in her own Milwaukee firm (?-1950)

Further Research Materials

Pioneers in the Law: The First 150 Women. State Bar of Wisconsin (1998), Describes the hardships and recognizes the efforts of the first 150 women lawyers admitted to the State Bar of Wisconsin, 1879-1943.