Southerland, Julia Chapman

Details
Alias: Julie Chapman
Died: 1996
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
NM, West
Legal Education:
University of New Mexico School of Law
Positions During Her Career:
Served on active duty during World War 2 and the Korean War
General cousel for Human Services in Santa Fe


Further Research Materials

References:
A Celebration of New Mexico's First Women Lawyers
A Celebration of New Mexico's First Women Lawyers, New Mexico's Women's Bar Association, avaialble at: http://www.nmbar.org/Attorneys/BarsLegalGroups/NMWomensBar/womanbarfirst100.pdf