Douthit, Melody Lusk Tune
1896 -

AliasES: Melody Lusk, Melody Tune
Born: 10/8/1896 in Ennis, Texas
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
TX, South
Other Education:
Trinity University
Southern Methodist University
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney in the Legal Department of the Mortgage Investment Corporation
Private practitioner in Dallas (1940-)

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)