Bert, Molly O. Smith Edison
1908 -

AliasES: Molly O. Smith, Molly O. Edison
Born: 1908 in Connecticut
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
CO, West
Legal Education:
University of Denver Sturm College of Law
Positions During Her Career:
Private practitioner in Denver (1929-)

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)