Pearson, Ana C. Goos
1896 -

Alias: Anna C. Goos
Born: 2/20/1896 in Paton, Iowa
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
SD, Midwest
Other Education:
Willmar Business College
Eastern South Dakota Teachers' College
Positions During Her Career:
Attorney with Ira F. Blewitt in Madison (1919-1929)
Attorney with E. B. Adams in Hot Springs (1929-1930)

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)