Wolfe, Dorothee Scarbrough
1905 -

Alias: Dorothy Scarbrough
Born: 11/7/1905 in Creswell, Oregon
Professional Facts

Regions and States of Practice:
CA, West
WA, West
Legal Education:
University of Washington School of Law
Other Education:
B.A., University of Washington
Positions During Her Career:
Deputy attorney general of Washington (1933)
Attorney for the Federal Public Works Administration (1934-1936, 1938-1939)
Attorney for Washington's Department of Social Security (1937-1938)
U. S. Housing Authority for the Federal Public Housing Authority and the Public Housing Administration (1939-)
Senior attorney for the Housing and Home Finance Agency of the Public Housing Administration in San Francisco

Further Research Materials

Laura Miller Derry, Digest of Women Lawyers and Judges. Lousville, Kentucky: Dunne Press (1949)